top of page

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law"), we inform you of the following:

Your data will be collected and processed under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Law.

For what purposes will we use your Personal Data?

We will use the Personal Data that we collect from you for the following purposes that are necessary for the provision of our Services and the development of our activities:

PRIMARY PURPOSES: For the provision of the Services offered by Rosa Negra in each of its restaurants, (hereinafter the “Services”). To collect and bill our Services. Evaluate the quality of our Services. Address your opinions, complaints and/or suggestions. Give you discounts in Restaurants. Contact you by telephone, email, ordinary mail and any other means in relation to the Company's informational and promotional purposes.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service:

SECONDARY PURPOSES: Gastronomic News. Advertising and Promotions. Sending invitations to our events and advertising notices. Gifts. Filling out Customer Satisfaction surveys. Statistical and internal analysis purposes.

If you do not agree with the processing of your Personal Data being processed for secondary purposes, you may let us know your refusal.

Refusal to use your Personal Data for these secondary purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the products and services you request or contract with us.

If you do not express your refusal to process your Personal Data for secondary purposes, we will understand that you have given us your consent.

The temporality of the handling of the Personal Data of the Owners will depend on the relationship they have with ROSA NEGRA, as well as the obligations required by current legislation, the competent authorities and the internal policies of ROSA NEGRA.

What Personal Data will we use for these purposes?

To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, we will use the following Personal Data:

--Identification data, such as Full Name (official identification with photograph), place and Date of Birth, Age, Sex, Photograph, Landline or Mobile Telephone Number (individual), Fax (individual), Address (individual and tax), the image of the Owner upon entering the ROSA NEGRA facilities through video surveillance and security cameras), email, marital status, Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC), Unique Population Registry Code (CURP).

--Work Data, such as Occupation or professional activity, Work landline or mobile phone number, Work Email, Work Fax.

--Billing data, bank reference, tax address, RFC.

At ROSA NEGRA we do not handle or request sensitive Personal Data; understood as such: those Personal Data that affect the most intimate sphere of its Owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for the Owner. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Who do we share your personal information with and for what purposes?

We inform you that your Personal Data is shared within the country with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

Recipient of Personal Data / Purpose:

Provider of Database Services by electronic means / Electronic Surveys. Local, State and Federal Authorities, as well as various Public agencies and those indicated by law / Compliance with obligations indicated by law. Other ROSA NEGRA Restaurants and shops / Service. Your bank / If applicable, to charge for our Services by credit and debit card.

I consent and authorize my Personal Data to be processed and transferred in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

If you do not express your refusal for such transfers, we will understand that you have granted it to us.

What are the rights of the Owner of Personal Data?

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as of January 6, 2012, you, as the Owner of Personal Data, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, which They are known under the acronym “ARCO Rights” (as long as it is legally appropriate). Likewise, you can revoke, at any time, the consent that you have granted and that is necessary for the processing of your Personal Data, or limit the use or disclosure thereof. In all cases in which your request is appropriate, the delivery of Personal Data will be free of charge, and you must only cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated as indicated by the Law of The matter.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

1) Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency, so that your Personal Data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods or services. For more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

2) Your registration on the exclusion list “BLACK ROSA EXCLUSION LIST”, so that your Personal Data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes by us.

The use of tracking technologies on our Internet portal.

On our Internet portal we may use “cookies”, “web beacons” and/or similar technological elements, to obtain information, such as the following: (a) your browser type and operating system; (b) internet pages you visit; (c) links you follow; (d) IP address; (e) sites you visited before entering ours; (f) user recognition; (g) detect salient information; and (h) measure some traffic parameters. The “help” button, found on the toolbar of most browsers, will tell you how to prevent accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable all cookies.

There are several sites on the ROSA NEGRA page that can connect to other websites that do not operate under the privacy policies of ROSA NEGRA; When you connect to other websites, the privacy practices of ROSA NEGRA as well as this Notice are no longer valid. We encourage users to review the privacy policies and applicable Notice of each site before disclosing any personally identifiable information.

How can you find out about changes to this Privacy Notice?

This Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or Services we offer; of our privacy practices or changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time at the discretion of its administrators. The latest update in the Privacy Policies, as well as any change in the Privacy Notice, can be consulted at the address of the Company cited at the beginning of this Privacy Notice, or in the cashier or reception area of any of our establishments, without that it is necessary to communicate said modification in this regard to you individually.

If the Owner provides their Personal Data it means that they have read, understood and accepted the terms set forth above.

Therefore, I grant my consent for my Personal Data to be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions reported in this Privacy Notice.

background4_parole_edited.jpg

notice of privacy

bottom of page